Fromthe invitation text above, we can say that? A. Bianca and Hannah have not good relationship. B. Bianca Jody invites Hannah to celebrate new year's eve together. C. The Dragonfly Bar is not at Jln. Gatot Subroto. D. The party started from 9 p.m. E. The party ended at midnight. Penjelasan: B Thepurpose of the invitation text above is? answer choices To tell an good relationship To describe a certain party To persuade people to have marriage To invite people to join the party To share the happiness Question 10 20 seconds Q. Dear Bianca Jodie, Time counted so fast Let's celebrate new year's eve together! Sunday, December 31st ZAOCb. From the invitation text above, we can say that? Bianca and Hannah do not have good relationship Bianca Jody invites Hannah to celebrate New Year’s Eve together The party ended at 9 The Dragonfly Cafe is not at Jln. Gatot Subroto Kunci jawabannya adalah B. Bianca Jody invites Hannah to celebrate New Year’s Eve together. Dilansir dari Encyclopedia Britannica, from the invitation text above, we can say that bianca jody invites hannah to celebrate new year’s eve together. -Latihan Soal Invitation Beserta Kunci Jawabannya-Invitation Text merupakan suatu tipe text yang di buat untuk mengundang seseorang agar datang ke kegiatan atau acara tertentu seperti undangan pernikahan, undangan pesta ulang tahun, undangan rapat organisasi dll . Dalam artikel ini, akan disajikan beberapa latihan soal invitation dan Soal Invitation Pilihan Ganda beserta Kunci JawabannyaPilihan ganda Petunjuk Pilihlah lah jawaban A, B, C, D atau E yang tepat sesuai dengan keadaan dalam text yang diberikan di bawah di bawah ini digunakan untuk menjawab nomor 1 dan join us as we celebrate our 40th Anniversary Rahmat and Wati Juminten Friday, May 7th Pondok Indah, South Jakarta Dinner is available RSVP 65412397 Nanang/ Nini/ Nita1. The type of the party above is … A. Birthday Party B. Graduation Party C. Marriage Party D. New year party E. Ceremonial new house party2. The purpose of the invitation text above is…? A. To tell an good relationship B. To describe a certain party C. To persuade people to have marriage D. To invite people to join the party E. To share the happinessText di bawah ini digunakan untuk menjawab nomor 3 dan Bianca Jodie, Time counted so fast Let’s celebrate new year’s eve together! Sunday, December 31st 9 until drop at Dragonfly Bar Jln Gatot Subroto Sincerely, Hannah3. What is the purpose of the invitation text above? A. To make a new relation B. To spend time together C. To have conversation with old friend D. To reunite with old friends E. To celebrate the new year’s eve4. From the invitation text above, we can say that? A. Bianca and Hannah have not good relationship B. Bianca Jody invites Hannah to celebrate new year’s eve together C. The Dragonfly Bar is not at Jln. Gatot Subroto D. The party started from 9 E. The party ended at midnightText di bawah ini digunakan untuk menjawab nomor 5 dan if you can attend and laugh with us in Graduation Party In respect of our Daughter’s perseverance and persistence Isyana Sarasvati has graduated from an MSI Master of Science from Bandung Institute Technology Accompany with us on Sunday, Mei 30, 2019 at 8 The Suite Room, Hermitage Hotel. Afgan and Melly Goeslaw RSVP 654123975. Who is graduated from Bandung Institut Technology? A. Afgan B. Melly Goeslaw C. Isyana Sarasvati D. Afgan’s son E. Afgan and Melly Goeslaw6. Based on the invitation text above, we can conclude that… A. Melly Goeslaw is Isyana’s daughter B. The party will be held in Hermitage Hotel C. The party ended at 8 D. The party is to celebrate Isyana’s Birthday E. Afgan and Melly Goeslaw have been graduate from Bandung Institute TechnologyBaca artikel terkait ==>> Pengertian Invitation Text, Generic Structure, dan ContohnyaText di bawah ini digunakan untuk menjawab nomor 7 dan all committees of Smart Competition 2018, Invite you in last meeting of this event On Monday, August 30, 2018 6 – 8 room, third floor for head of division, please prepare your progress on this event and for those who have idea, don’t forget to deliver it in the meeting. Sincerely, M Dani Aulia7. Where is the meeting of smart competition 2018 take place? A. room, third floor B. M Dani’s house C. Not yet announced D. Committee’s room E. Meeting’s room8. From the invitation text above, we can say that …A. It is the final meeting B. M Dani Aulia is the project manager of Smart Competition 2018 C. M Dani Aulia is invited to join smart competition 2018 meeting D. The meeting will be ended on 6 E. The meeting will be held in room, first floorText di bawah ini digunakan untuk menjawab nomor & Mrs. Kenedy Glad to invite you to come The marriage of their daughter Chelsea Islan To Argavi Koto at Alila Villas Uluwatu Hotel, Bali on Friday, 1 November 2018 Started on 1 Please RSVP before 30 October to Rahmat There will be Maroon 5 performance We wait your The fact from the invitation text above is… A. The Chelsea island and Rahmat will get married on Bali B. Mr & Mrs. Kenedy are celebrating their marriage in Alila Villas Uluwatu Hotel C. You can inform Argavi Koto to attend the event D. There will be Maroon 5 performance on that wedding party. E. Rahmat is Kenedy’s sonText di bawah ini digunakan untuk menjawab nomor 10 dan 11Dear Gigih, Due to the English Debate Competition 2018 event on 1 December 2018, at Dubai, please come to the selection of English Debate Competition 2018. The top three students will become UPN’s Delegate and compete with others top students in the world. I believe that you have the quality to pass the selection. Best regards, Arum Sekarwage10. What is the purpose of the invitation text above? A. To invite Arum attend the selection of English Debate Competition 2018 B. To invite Gigih join the internal selection process C. To invite someone join the English Debate Competition 2018 at Dubai D. To inform Gigih the selection of English Debate Competition 2018 E. To invite someone join the internal selection process11. “The top three students will become UPN’s delegate and compete with others…” The underlined word has synonym to … A. Participate B. Watch C. Register D. See E. Having TeamworkBaca juga artikel berikut 4 Contoh Formal InvitationText di bawah ini digunakan untuk menjawab nomor 12To all members of UPN Society Petroleum Engineer Student Chapter I would like to remind you to come the weekly meeting on Wednesday, 23 August 2018, from 7 until 9 in our meeting room. There will be some souvenir from Bali. Best regards, Ravino Ichsan12. Based on the invitation text above, the following statements are false, except … A. The meeting held every week B. Every week, Ravino Ichsan gives a souvenir from Bali to all members of UPN Society Petroleum Engineer Student Chapter C. The meetings always held on Wednesday D. The meeting always held in meeting room E. Ravino Ichsan is the president of UPN Society Petroleum Engineer Student ChapterKunci Jawaban Latihan Soal Invitation 1. C 2. D 3. E 4. D 5. C 6. B 7. A 8. A 9. D 10. B 11. A 12. ADemikian Contoh Latihan Soal Invitation, Semoga bermanfaat. TerimakasihPencarian Terkaitcontoh soal invitationsoal invitationsoal pilihan ganda bahasa inggris tentang invitation beserta jawabancontoh invitation beserta 5 soal dan jawabannyacontoh soal invitation pilihan ganda dan jawabannyasoal tentang invitationcontoh soal invitation pilihan ganda beserta jawabannyasoal pilihan ganda bahasa inggris tentang invitation PertanyaanInvitation Questions of Text 5 Smart Competition Dear all committees of Smart Competition 2018, Invite you in last meeting of this event On Monday, August 30, 2018 6 – 8 room, third floor For head of division, please prepare your progress on this event and for those who have idea, don’t forget to deliver it in the meeting. Sincerely, M Dino Arua the invitation text above, we can say that____it is the final Dino Arua is the project manager of Smart Competition Dino Arua is invited to join smart competition 2018 meeting will be ended on 6 meeting will be held in room, first Universitas PGRI Ronggolawe TubanJawabanjawaban yang benar adalah "it is the final meeting " A .jawaban yang benar adalah "it is the final meeting" A.PembahasanTopik dari soal di atas adalah tentang "Invitation Letter" atau "Surat Undangan" dan pada soal di atas kita diminta untuk menentukan kesimpulan dari surat undangan di atas. Jawaban dari pertanyaan ini dapat kita temukan dalamsurat undangan di atas pada kalimat yang berbunyi "Invite you in last meeting of this event" yang artinya " Mengundang Anda semua pada rapat terakhir dari acara ini". Dari opsi yang ada dan maknanya sesuai dengan makna kalimat di atas adalah opsi yang berbunyi "it is the final meeting" yang artinya "ini adalah rapat terakhir". Jadi, jawaban yang benar adalah "it is the final meeting " A .Topik dari soal di atas adalah tentang "Invitation Letter" atau "Surat Undangan" dan pada soal di atas kita diminta untuk menentukan kesimpulan dari surat undangan di atas. Jawaban dari pertanyaan ini dapat kita temukan dalam surat undangan di atas pada kalimat yang berbunyi "Invite you in last meeting of this event" yang artinya " Mengundang Anda semua pada rapat terakhir dari acara ini". Dari opsi yang ada dan maknanya sesuai dengan makna kalimat di atas adalah opsi yang berbunyi "it is the final meeting" yang artinya "ini adalah rapat terakhir". Jadi, jawaban yang benar adalah "it is the final meeting" A. Perdalam pemahamanmu bersama Master Teacher di sesi Live Teaching, GRATIS!2rb+Yuk, beri rating untuk berterima kasih pada penjawab soal! Uploaded byAkang Dimas Skc 33% found this document useful 6 votes4K views5 pagesDescriptioninvitationOriginal TitleinvitationCopyright© © All Rights ReservedAvailable FormatsDOCX, PDF, TXT or read online from ScribdShare this documentDid you find this document useful?Is this content inappropriate?Report this Document33% found this document useful 6 votes4K views5 pagesInvitationOriginal TitleinvitationUploaded byAkang Dimas Skc DescriptioninvitationFull descriptionJump to Page You are on page 1of 5Search inside document You're Reading a Free Preview Page 4 is not shown in this preview. Buy the Full Version Reward Your CuriosityEverything you want to Anywhere. Any Commitment. Cancel anytime.

from the invitation text above we can say that